HMBF LINEUP HISTORY

2017  2016  2015  2014  

2013  2012  2011  2010  

2009  2008  2007  2006  

2005  2004  2003  2002  2001

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

2018

 

Friday  August 10

Heather Newman

Rick Estrin & the Nightcats

Rev Peyton's Big Damn Band

Delbert McClinton 

 

Saturday August 11

Felix Slim    

Miss Freddye    

Eden Brent    

Keeshea Pratt Band    

Southern Avenue    

Paul DesLauriers Band    

Southern Hospitality  

 

Sunday August 12

Kevin "B.F." Burt    

Ghost Town Blues Band    

Welch / Ledbetter Connection    

Mindi Abair & the Boneshakers    

Eric Gales

2017

 

Friday  August 11

Billy Price

Rory Block & Cindy Cashdollar

Jontavious Willis

TAJMO: Taj Mahal & Keb' Mo' and the Keb' Mo' Band

 

Saturday August 12

Al Hill, IBC Winner

Corey Dennison Band

Jack Broadbent

Dawn Tyler Watson, IBC Winner

Toronzo Cannon

Dana Fuchs

Joe Louis Walker

 

Sunday August 13

Seth Walker

Gaye Adegbalola & The Wild Rütz

Brandon Santini & Jeff Jensen

Alexis P. Suter

The Fabulous Thunderbirds featuring Kim Wilson

Kenny Neal

 

2016

 

Friday August 12

Quinn Sullivan

Sue Foley

Rod Piazza And The Mighty Flyers

Shemekia Copeland

 

Saturday August 13

Ben Hunter & Joe Seamons, IBC Winner

Albert Castiglia

Ben Miller Band

Paul DesLauriers Band, , IBC Finalist

Curtis Salgado

Janiva Magness

Harmonicon with Sugar Blue, Billy Branch & Jason Ricci

 

Sunday August 14

Ben Prestage

Jonn Del Toro Richardson

Sister Sparrow and the Dirty Birds

Tinsley Ellis

Butch Trucks & the Freight Train Band

 

2015

 

Friday August 7

Eric Gales

Nikki Hill

Albert Cummings

The Lowrider Band

 

Saturday August 8

Randy McQuay, IBC Winner

The Gold Magnolias

Austin Walkin' Cane

Mike Zito & the Wheel

Carolyn Wonderland

John Nemeth's Memphis Grease Party

Walter Trout

 

Sunday August 9

Gina Sicilia

Billy The Kid

Jason Ricci

Samantha Fish

Coco Montoya

Victor Wainwright and the Wildroots

Keb' Mo'

 

2014

 

Friday August 8

Billy The Kid & Regulators, IBC Third Place

Matt “Guitar” Murphy & The Nouveaux Honkies

Indigenous

Robert Randolph & the Family Band

 

Saturday August 9

Tim Williams, IBC Winner

Gracie Curran & the High Falutin’ Band

Jarekus Singleton

David Jacobs-Strain with Bob Beach

Damon Fowler Group

John Nemeth's Memphis Grease Party

Tab Benoit

 

Sunday August 10

Jerome Godboo

Jonathon “Boogie” Long

Seth Walker

Billy Branch & Lurrie Bell

Ana Popovic

The Spin Doctors

 

2013

 

Friday August 9

Lionel Young Band

The Harpoonist and the Axe Murderer

Golden State-Lone Star Blues Revue featuring

Anson Funderburgh, Little Charlie Baty, & Mark Hummel

Joan Osborne

 

Saturday August 10

Little G Weevil, IBC Winner

Skyla Burrell Band

Brighter Side Band

Jesse Dee

monkey Junk

Joe Louis Walker

Dr. John

 

Sunday August 11

Selwyn Birchwood, IBC Winner

Harrison Kennedy

Glen David Andrews

Southern Hospitality

Ruthie Foster

JJ Grey & Mofro

 

2012

 

Friday August 10

Del Grosso / Del Toro Richardson Band

Peter Karp & Sue Foley

Southern Hospitality

Robert Cray Band

 

Saturday August 11

Samuel James

Tee Dee Young

Homemade Jamz' Blues Band

Deanna Bogart

Nick Moss

Brooks Family Blues Dynasty

 

Sunday August 12

Hadden Sayers

Joe Krown Trio

Sean Carney Band featuring Omar Coleman

Eugene Hideaway Bridges

Trampled Under Foot

Kenny Wayne Shepherd Band

 

2011

 

Friday August 12

Adrian Niles

Candye Kane

Paul Oscher

Bob Margolin's Vizztone All Star Revue

 

Saturday August 13

Georg Schroeter & Marc Breitfelder

Deb Callahan

The Nighthawks

Moreland & Arbuckle

Zac Harman

Matt Schofield

Jon Cleary's Philthy Phew

Charlie Musselwhite

 

Sunday August 14

Wayne and Wildroot

Smokin’ Joe Kubek with Bnois King

Teeny Tucker

Southern Hospitality

Kenny Neal

Buddy Guy with special guest Quinn Sullivan

2010

 

Friday August 10

Guy Davis

John Lee Hooker Jr

The John Hammond Quartet

Tab Benoit

 

Saturday August 11

Grady Champion

Davina and the Vagabonds

Sean Carney Band

Cedric and Malcolm

Shakura S'Aida

Damon Fowler

Janiva Magness

Pinetop Perkins, Willie Big Eyes Smith

and Hubert Sumlin

 

Sunday August 12  

Joanne Shaw Taylor

Anders Osborne

Super Chikan

Duke Robillard

Bernard Allison

John Mayall  

 

2009

 

Friday August 7

Eden Brent

John Nemeth

Soul Of John Black

Elvin Bishop

 

Saturday August 8

Little Joe McLerran

Billy the Kid

Mikey Jr.

David Jacobs-Strain

Delta Highway

Saffire the Uppity Blues Women

Ronnie Baker Brooks

Walter Trout

Bobby Rush

 

Sunday August 9

JP Soars & the Red Hots

Moreland & Arbuckle

Ruthie Foster

Magic Slim & The Teardrops

Sonny Landreth

The Fabulous Thunderbirds

 

2008

 

Friday August 8

Debbie Davies

Anson Funderburgh & the Rockets with Darrell Nulisch

Sugar Blue

Michael Burks, Sherman Robertson, Carl Weathersby

 

Saturday August 9

Lionel Young, IBC Winner

The Soul of John Black

Barbara Blue

Blue Bella Revue

Watermelon Slim & the Workers

Ana Popovic

The Mannish Boys

 

Sunday August 10

Trampled Under Foot, IBC Winner

Seth Walker

Tinsley Ellis

Deanna Bogart

Lil' Ed & The Blues Imperials

Johnny Winter with James Cotton

2007

 

Friday August 10

Fiona Boyes

Rich DelGrosso

Coco Montoya

Shemekia Copeland

 

Saturday August 11

Pops Walker

Sean Carney Band

Dave McKenzie

The Kilborn Alley Blues Band

Blues Caravan 2007 "Blues Guitar Women"

featuring Sue Foley, Deborah Coleman & Roxanne Potvin

Otis Taylor

Guitar Shorty

Mark Hummel's Blues Harmonica Blowout

with Magic Dick & Lee Oskar

 

Sunday August 12

Billy the Kid & the Regulators

Sean Costello

Lurrie Bell & Matthew Skoller

Kelley Hunt

Jason Ricci & New Blood

The Tommy Castro Band

2006

 

Friday August 11

Janiva Magness

Rory Block & The Straightway Ministries Choir

Michael Burks

Rod Piazza & the Mighty Flyers

 

Saturday August 12

Izzy

Zac Harmon

David Jacobs-Strain

Alvin Youngblood Hart's Muscle Theory

Little Charlie & the Nightcats

Paul Oscher

Anthony Gomes

Hubert Sumlin & GE Smith Saturday Nite Jam

 

Sunday August 13

Dennis McClung Blues Band

Joey Gilmore

Corey Harris

Carey Bell & the Sean Costello Band

Eric Lindell

Tab Benoit & the Voice of the Wetlands All-Stars

2005

Friday August 12

Ana Popovic

Cephas and Wiggins

Dave Hole

Charlie Musselwhite

 

Saturday August 13

Jimi Hocking

Diunna Greenleaf

Deb Callahan

Anthony Gomes

John Lee Hooker Jr.

Eric Bibb

James Blood Ulmer

WC Handy Allstars: John Hammond, Duke Robillard & Coco Montoya

 

Sunday August 14

Jill West and Blues Attack

Nora Jean Bruso

Watermelon Slim

Smokin’ Joe Kubek & Bnois King

Bernard Allison

James Cotton with Hubert Sumlin

 

2004

 

Friday August 13

Nick Moss & the Flip Tops

E G Kight

Sonny Landreth

Bob Margolin’s Blues All Stars featuring

Hubert Sumlin, Pinetop Perkins, Willie Big Eyes Smith, Jerry Portnoy, Mookie Brill & Janiva Magness

 

Saturday August 14

Tim Gonzales

Mark Lemhouse

Tab Benoit

Anders Osborne

Robert Jr. Lockwood

Roy Rogers & the Delta Rhythm Kings

Jimmy Thackery & Tab Benoit

 

Sunday August 15

Dennis McClung Blues Band

Dave MacKenzie

Renee Austin

Michael Burks

Kim Wilson's Blues Revue

 

2003

 

Friday August 15

Little Charlie & the Nightcats

Otis Taylor

Joe Bonamassa

James Cotton

 

Saturday August 16

Teeny Tucker & Drivin' Wheel

Richard Johnston

Debbie Davies

Corey Harris & the 5x5 Band

Walter Trout & the Radicals

John Mayall & the Bluesbreakers

 

Sunday August 17

Patrick Sweany

Sugar Ray & the Bluetones

with Monster Mike Welch

Anson Funderburgh & the Rockets featuring Sam Myers

Deborah Coleman

 

2002

 

Friday August 16

Robert Lockwood Jr.

Rev. Billy C. Wirtz

Jimmy Thackery

 

Saturday August 17

Jill West & Blues Attack

Michael Hill's Blues Mob

Rory Block

Jimbo Mathus

Alvin Youngblood Hart

Robben Ford

 

Sunday August 18

Ernie Hawkins

Levon Helm Band

Maria Muldaur

Rod Piazza & the Mighty Flyers

 

2001

 

Friday August 10

Dave Chisholm Band

Glenn Pavone & the Cyclones

The Nighthawks

Roomful of Blues

 

Saturday August 11

Adrian Niles

Colin Dussault's Blues Project

Jeff Thurston & the Professionals

Laurie Swyers

Biersdorf & Kolbe

Anson Funderburgh & the Rockets featuring Sam Myers

Elvin Bishop Band

 

Sunday August 12

Jill West & Blues Attack

Wallace Coleman

Robert Lockwood Jr.

Debbie Davies

Bob Margolin's Blues Revue

with Levon Helm, Hubert Sumlin & Carey Bell

The 19th Annual

Heritage Music 

BluesFest

PRESENTED BY

friends of the festival

© Heritage Music BluesFest 2018

  • Black Facebook Icon
  • Black Instagram Icon